Senior Leadership Team (SLT)

Mrs M Lathbury-Cox Mrs M Lathbury-Cox Headteacher
Mrs M Lathbury-Cox Mrs M Lathbury-Cox Headteacher
Mrs N Shipley Mrs N Shipley Deputy Headteacher

 

 

Mrs L Smith Mrs L Smith Assistant Headteacher - SENCO

 

 

Class TeacherSupport Staff
Tiny Two'sMiss H Mahmood
Miss S Sweet
Miss N Thiara
Nursery Mr R StarrMrs Z Manaf
Mrs L Bowen
Mrs D Gould
RLTMiss L TurleyMrs A Gumber
Mr I Hayaat (PM)
RLWMrs L WoodMrs T Keates
1 COMiss C O'Halloran Mrs D Mercer
Mrs D Chatha
Mr I Hayaat (AM)
1 VGMiss V GolderMrs K Seager
Miss M Dhaliwal
2 CG Miss C GraingerMiss N Akhtar
2 LPMr L PeatroyMiss K Yates
3 PGMrs V Ghent
Mrs N Purohit
Mrs N Abbas
Miss I Hines
3 HFMr H FazalMr N Hussain
4 KRMrs K RayMrs M Goode
Mrs S Evans
4 WCMrs W Clifft Miss J Jones
5 PBMrs P Beresford Mrs L Hughes
5 HTMiss H ThorpeMiss G Cross
6 RFMr R Farley Mrs J Hall
6 HLMiss H LowbridgeMrs W Sweet
6 BHMr B Hussain

 

 

 

 

EYFS Team

Tiny Two’s

Mrs N Thiara – Early Years Practitioner
Miss H Mahmood- LSA
Miss S Sweet – Apprentice

Nursery

Mr R Starr – Teacher
Mrs L Bowen- LSA
Mrs Z Manaf- LSA

 

 

 

 

Reception

Miss L Turley – Teacher/EYFS Phase Leader
Mrs L Wood – Teacher
Mrs E Pike – Teacher/Phonics Intervention
Miss T Keates – LSA

Mrs I Hayaat- Apprentice
Mrs A Gumber – LSA

 

Key Stage One Team

Year One

Miss V Golder – Teacher
Miss O’Halloran – Teacher
Mrs D Mercer – LSA
Mrs K Seager – LSA

Mrs D Chatha- 1:1 LSA

Miss M Dhaliwal 1:1 LSA

Year Two

Miss C Grainger – Teacher
Mr L Peatroy – Teacher
Miss N Akhtar – LSA
Miss K Yates – LSA

 

Key stage two team

Year Three

Mrs V Ghent – Teacher

Mrs N Purohit- Teacher
Mr H Fazal – Teacher

Mr N Hussain- LSA

Mrs N Abbas- LSA

Year Four

Mrs W Clifft – Teacher
Mrs K Ray – Teacher
Miss J Jones – 1:1 LSA

Mrs S Evans 1:1 LSA

Mrs M Goode – LSA

Year Five

Mrs P Beresford – Teacher
Miss H Thorpe – Teacher
Mrs L Hughes – LSA

Miss G Cross- 1:1 LSA

Year Six

Mr R Farley – Teacher
Mrs H Lowbridge – Teacher

Mr B Hussain – Teacher
Mrs J Hall – LSA
Mrs W Sweet – LSA

 

Additional Staff

Forest School

Mrs D  Gould – HLTA

HLTA’s

Mrs K Woodward – KS2 Welfare and Behaviour/Year 5 and 6 intervention
Mrs J Kaur – SEND Assistant & Data Manager/SEND intervention

Mr S Ruscoe- KS2 EAL & PP/Year 4, 5 & 6 intervention

Safeguarding Team

Mrs L Bracey
Mrs A Southall

Sports Coach

Mr D Beck

Office

Mrs J Hammond
Mrs D Johnston

Mrs C Busby

Lunch Staff/other

Lisa Cope – Lunchtime Supervisor
Gayle Cross – Lunchtime Supervisor
Karen Currey – Lunchtime Supervisor
Marie Goode – Principal Supervisor
Tracy Keates – Lunchtime Supervisor

Nasim Akhtar- Lunchtime Supervisor

Satwant Salan- Lunchtime Supervisor

Michelle Williams- Lunchtime Supervisor

Stacey Sweet- Lunchtime Supervisor

Valerie Davis- Lunchtime Supervisor
Sarah Bird – Lunchtime Supervisor
Lyndsey Fogarty – Lunchtime Supervisor
Claire Bowater – Kitchen Assistant
Leanne Clarke – Kitchen Assistant / Cleaner
Donna Bayliss – Cook in Charge
Ivy Skitt – Kitchen Assistant
Ros Worrallo – Kitchen Assistant
Joe Millington – Site Supervisor

E-ACT Regional Team

Karen Horne Karen Horne Regional Education Director
Karen Horne Karen Horne Regional Education Director
Andy Crees Andy Crees Regional Operations Director
Andy Crees Andy Crees Regional Operations Director
David Walton David Walton Deputy Regional Operations Director
David Walton David Walton Deputy Regional Operations Director
Adele Johnson Regional Safeguarding Lead North
Adele Johnson Regional Safeguarding Lead North
Emma Lovell Emma Lovell Regional Coordinator
Emma Lovell Emma Lovell Regional Coordinator

x1

Come and visit us!

Find out more
We recommend
About
Useful information
Contact